• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Connector » Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC 60mm Field Installable Connector

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC 60mm Field Installable Connector

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

  • MXT

Product Details

Place of Origin:

China


Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity:

10pcs

Packaging Details:

10pcs in blister bag

Delivery Time:

2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order

Payment Terms:

L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl

Supply Ability:

10000pcs/day


Detailed Product Description

Model Number:

SCAPC

Insert Loss:

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss:

>= 50dB

Cable Type:

2 X3mm .2.0mm ,0.9 Mm Cables

Connector Length:

60mm

Connector Structure:

Pre -embeded Type

Fiber Type:

SM Or MM

Connector Color:

Green


Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors , SC APC 60mm Field Installable Connector

   The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
   Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
   Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 


Features

● This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
● Connector Type: SC
● Fiber Application: Singlemode, Multimode
● Fiber Type: Simplex
● Number of Fibers: 1
● Maximum Cable Diameter (mm):  900um, 2mm, 3mm or 2X3mm Fiber Types
● Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
 

Specifications 

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss

>=40dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um


MXT Service

    Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

    Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co., Ltd. has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

Workshop

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

MXT, Care your life.


Tag

Optical Cable Connector,

Quick Assembly Connector

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.