• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Connector » Pre - Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For 2 X 3 mm Drop Cable

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

Pre - Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For 2 X 3 mm Drop Cable

  • MXT

Pre - Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For 2 X 3 mm Drop Cable-02

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity:

10pcs

Packaging Details:

10pcs in blister bag

Delivery Time:

2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order

Payment Terms:

L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl

Supply Ability:

10000pcs/day


Detailed Product Description

Model Number:

SCAPC

Insert Loss:

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss:

>= 50dB

Cable Type:

2x3mm Drop Cable

Connector Length:

53mm .55mm ,60mm

Connector Structure:

Pre -embeded Type

Fiber Type:

SM Or MM

Connector Color:

Green


Pre - Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For 2 X 3 mm Drop Cable

  The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
   Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
   Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 


Features

● Factory-installed fiber stub.

● No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
● Allows up to three re-termination result.
● Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
● Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
● Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
● Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
● Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
● Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
● Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss


Applications

● Optical fiber communication room
● Coss connecting cabinet
● CATV
● NET EPON
● FTTB/FTTH
● Networkcabinet


Specifications

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss

>=45dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.