• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Connector » LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

Quick Assembly LC fiber optic fast connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

  • MXT


Product Details

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

MXT

Model Number:

CFO-LC/UPC-L3801


Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity:

10pcs

Packaging Details:

10pcs in blister bag

Delivery Time:

2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order

Payment Terms:

L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl

Supply Ability:

10000pcs/day


Detailed Product Description

Model Number:

LCUPC

Insert Loss:

<=0.3dB

Return Loss:

>= -45dB

Cable Type:

0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

Connector Length:

38mm

Connector Structure:

Pre -embeded Type

Fiber Type:

SM Or MM

Connector Color:

Blue


LC UPC Pre -embeded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector for 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

 

Free sample 

Quick Assembly LC fiber optic fast connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

Features

● Factory-installed fiber stub.
● No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
● Allows up to three re-termination result.
● Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
● Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
● Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
● Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
● Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
● Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
● Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss


Applications

● Optical fiber communication room
● Coss connecting cabinet
● CATV
● NET EPON
● FTTB/FTTH
● Networkcabinet


Specifications

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

<=0.3dB

Return Loss

>=45dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um


MXT Service

    Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

    Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co., Ltd. has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

    We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. MXT, Care you life.


Tag

Optical Cable Connector,

Field Assembly Connector

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.