• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Connector » 2 X 3 Mm Cables Field Assembly Connector, SM / MM LC Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

2 X 3 Mm Cables Field Assembly Connector, SM / MM LC Fiber Optic Connector

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 

  • MXT

Detailed Product Description

Model Number:

SCUPC

Insert Loss:

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss:

>= -40dB

Cable Type:

2 X3mm .2.0mm ,0.9 Mm Cables

Connector Length:

60mm

Connector Structure:

Pre -embeded Type

Fiber Type:

SM Or MM

Connector Color:

Blue


2 X 3 mm Cables Field Assembly Connector , SM / MM LC Fiber Optic Connector


The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
 Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
 Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 

2 X 3 mm Cables Field Assembly Connector , SM MM LC Fiber Optic Connector-02

Features

● This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
● Connector Type: SC
● Fiber Application: Singlemode, Multimode
● Fiber Type: Simplex
● Number of Fibers: 1
● Maximum Cable Diameter (mm):  900um, 2mm, 3mm or 2X3mm Fiber Types
● Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
 

Specifications

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB

Return Loss

>=40dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.