• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic WDM » Multi Module Circulator

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

Multi Module Circulator

Optical Circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system, Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation EDFA application and OTDR measurement.

  • MXT

Optical Circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system, Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation EDFA application and OTDR measurement.


Feature                                             

● High Channel Isolation                        

● Low Insertion Loss                               

● High Return Loss                                

● Low PDL                                            

● High Stability and Reliability               

 

Application

● Optical Fiber Amplifier

● CATV Optical Fiber Link

● Optical Fiber System testing

● Wavelength Add/Drop

● Dispersion Compensation

● Bi-Direction Communication

                                                        

 Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1550±30

1310±30

  Configuration

Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3

Grade

GRADE P

GRADE A

 Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

0.6

0.8

Maximum

0.8

1.0

  Channel Max. Isolation(dB)

50

  Channel Min. Isolation(dB)

40

  Directivity(dB)

50

  PDL(dB)

<0.15

  PMD(ps)

<0.1

  RL(dB)

>50

  Max. Operating Power(mW)

500

  Operating Temperature(℃)

0~70

  Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Fiber type

50/125um; 62.5/125um

  Dimension (mm)

1.  Φ5.5xL50 ( bare fiber or 900um Loose tube)
2.  L90xW20xH9.5( 2.0mm or 3.0mm Cable)

Above specification are for device without connector.


Order Information

Product

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector Type

3 Port Optical Circulator

1310=1280~1340nm
1550=1520~1580nm

P= Grade P
A=Grade A

1=250um bare fiber
2=900um Loose tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable

1=1m
1.5=1.5m

C=Customer Request

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.