• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic WDM » 1550nm Circulator

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

1550nm Circulator

Optical circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system. Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation, EDFA application and OTDR measurement.Detailed description.

  • MXT

Optical circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system. Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation, EDFA application and OTDR measurement.Detailed description.


Feature                                              

● High Channel Isolation                             

● Low Insertion Loss                                   

● High Return Loss                                    

● Low PDL                                                

● High Stability and Reliability                     


Application 

● Optical Fiber Amplifier

● CATV Optical Fiber Link

● Optical Fiber System testing

● Wavelength Add/Drop

● Dispersion Compensation

● Bi-Direction Communication


Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1550±30

Configuration

Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3

Grade

GRADE P

GRADE A

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

0.6

0.8

Maximum

0.8

1.0

Channel Max. Isolation(dB)

50

Channel Min. Isolation(dB)

40

Directivity(dB)

50

PDL(dB)

<0.15

PMD(ps)

<0.1

RL(dB)

>50

Max. Operating Power(mW)

500

Operating Temperature(℃)

0~70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Fiber type

SMF-28e

  Dimension (mm)

1.  Φ5.5xL50 ( bare fiber or 900um Loose tube)
2.   L90xW20xH9.5( 2.0mm or 3.0mm Cable)

Above specification are for device without connector.


Order Information

Product

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

Type

3 Port Optical Circulator

1550=1520~1580nm

P=GradeP

1=250um bare fiber

1=1m


A=GradeA

2=900um Loose tube

1.5=1.5m

0=None


3=2.0mm Cable

C=Customer Request

1=FC/APC


4=3.0mm Cable


2=FC/PC




3=SC/APC




4=SC/PC




5=LC


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.