• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic WDM » Fibrous 1*8 CWDM

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

Fibrous 1*8 CWDM

  • MXT

Applications

● CWDM System  CWDMXT

● PON Networks  PON

● CATV Links 


Features

● Low Insertion Loss

● High Isolation

● Low PDL

● Compact Design

● Good channel-to-channel uniformity

● Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm

● Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

● High Reliability and Stability


Specifications

Parameters

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1460~1620 or 1260~1620

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

IL (dB)  (P/A Grade)

0.7/1.0

1.4/1.7

2.0/2.5

3.5/4.0

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent Channel

30

Non-Adjacent Channel

50

Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

PDL (dB)

0.2

PMD (ps)

0.1

RL (dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Maximum Optical Power (mw)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

BOX Package (mm) 

100*80*10

140*115*18

LGX Package 

1U, 2U

19’’ Rack mount Package

1U


Ordering information

WDMM

xx

x

x

xx

xx

xx

x

x

x


Port

Configuration

WDM Type

Module Type

Initail

Wavelength

Package Type

Fiber Typoe

Output Fiber Lebgth

Input

Connector

Output

Connector

WDM

01=1*1

C=CWDM

1460~1620

M=Mux

27=1270nm

PS=100*80*10

9=900um loose tube

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

M=

Module

02=1*2

Q=CWDM

1260~1620

D=Demux

31=1310nm

PL=140*115*18

2=2.0mm loose tube

15=1.5m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC


03=1*3



48=1480nm

LX=LGX box metal

3=3.0mm loose tube

20=2.0m

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC


......



49=1490nm

19=19”1U



3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC


16=1*16







4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC


......







5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC


32=1*32







6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC





xx=

Customized

xx=

Customized

xx=

Customized

x=

Customized

x=

Customized

x=

Customized

 

Compliance

1.Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

2.Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

3.RoHS


Competitive Advantage

MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.