PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic WDM » FWDM Cyclic Annular Filter

PRODUCTS CATALOG

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

FWDM Cyclic Annular Filter

Availability:
  • MXT

Applications

● WDM system

● Monitoring system

● Fiber optical amplifier

● Optical communication equipment


Feature

● Low insertion loss

● Low polarization related loss

● High wavelength isolation

● High stability and reliable function

● BroadBand transmission


Performance

Wavelength(nm)

T1550 R1310/1490

Max Insertion Loss(dB)

Reflection Side<0.6

Transmission Side<1.0

Insert change value(dB)

<0.3

Min Isolation

Reflection Side>18

Transmission Side>30

PDL(dB)

<0.15

Directivity(dB)

>60

Return Loss(dB)

>50

Operation Temperature(℃)

0 ~ +65

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +80

Package Dimension(mm)

5.5x35


Ordering Information

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length(meter)

Connector Type

1310/1490&1550nm

250um 900um

Standard 1m
Can be longer as choice

SC/PC/APC
FC/PC/APC
LC/PC/APC


Competitive Advantage

MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and theUnited States and Southeast Asian countries.

Previous: 
Next: 

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.