• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic WDM » FWDM Cyclic Annular Filter

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

FWDM Cyclic Annular Filter

  • MXT

Applications

● WDM system

● Monitoring system

● Fiber optical amplifier

● Optical communication equipment


Feature

● Low insertion loss

● Low polarization related loss

● High wavelength isolation

● High stability and reliable function

● BroadBand transmission


Performance

Wavelength(nm)

T1550 R1310/1490

Max Insertion Loss(dB)

Reflection Side<0.6

Transmission Side<1.0

Insert change value(dB)

<0.3

Min Isolation

Reflection Side>18

Transmission Side>30

PDL(dB)

<0.15

Directivity(dB)

>60

Return Loss(dB)

>50

Operation Temperature(℃)

0 ~ +65

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +80

Package Dimension(mm)

5.5x35


Ordering Information

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length(meter)

Connector Type

1310/1490&1550nm

250um 900um

Standard 1m
Can be longer as choice

SC/PC/APC
FC/PC/APC
LC/PC/APC


Competitive Advantage

MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and theUnited States and Southeast Asian countries.

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.