• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic test instrument » Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Module

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Module

  • MXT

   01

Description

Full series compatibility, plug and play

Compatible with major brands in the market with SFP optical port equipment.


Parameter

Model

SFP-GE-BX03-U

SFP-GE-BX03-U

Transmission Rate

1.25G

1.25G

Wavelength

TX1310/RX1550

TX1550/RX1310

Transmission Distance

3km

3km

Connector Type

Single SC

Single SC

Transmitting Power

-12~-6dB

-12~-6dB

Receive Sensitivity

-21dBm

-21dBm

Operating Voltage

3.3V

3.3V

Operating Temperature

0~70℃

0~70℃

Ddm Function

Yes

Yes


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.