• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » CATV Series » Optical Receiver » MXT-OR-860NDR-I Outdoor 4-output Optical Receiver

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT-OR-860NDR-I Outdoor 4-output Optical Receiver

  • MXT-OR-860NDR-I
  • MXT

Overview

MXT-OR-860NDR-I outdoor 4-output optical receiver is a kind of lately researched high-quality CATV network products. It adopts the reasonable combination of NEC GaAs amplifying module. AGC/MGC function. When input optical power is in the range of -6 ~ +1dBm, output level is stable and it is characterized by high performance index. Single-chip microcomputer control LED numeral displays each items of operation parameter, which makes CATV network project can be tested more conveniently. Digital signal and analogue signal can be transmitted at the same time. This is priority choice in HFC network system construction.


Features

1310nm and 1550nm dual-window receiving.

Single-chip microcomputer controls AGC/MGC status and output level remotely.

Four-digit high-bright LED numeral tube displays each items of operation parameters real-timely

( optical power, output level, inside temperature, voltage, current, etc)

RF output level, gain and slope can be adjusted.

High-reliability switch power supply, small temperature increasing, high switching power and wide

voltage range.

Each port set up AC60V LED display indicator, and operate easily.

Optional network management responder(I sort or II sort) component complied with SCTE HMS standard, it can remote monitor optical node's operation status and performance parameter real timely.

Perfect surge suppression circuit, it can prevent surge stroke and light stroke efficiently.

Built-in AC60V independent supply power port, can be used conveniently.

High-quality die-cast aluminum housing which is characterized by dust-proof, water-proof, shield, fine performance of heating-dissipating and convenient installation.


Block diagram

MXT-OR-860NDR-I Block diagram.png


Specifications

Table 1 down path channels performance parameter

Items

Units

Parameters

Model


MXT-OR-860NDR-I

RF output ports


4

Receiving optical wavelength

nm

1290~1600

Optical connector type

-

FC/APC or SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-8~+2

Optical return loss

dB

≥50

In-band flatness

dB

±0.75

Frequency range

MHz

47~862

Output RF ports

-

4

RF output level

dBµV

≥110 dBuV(-1dBm receiving)

RF output impedance

Ω

75

Attenuation adjusting range

dB

0~20

Equalization adjusting range

dB

0~18

Output return loss

dB

≥16

Optical link C/N

dB

≥52(-1dBm receiving,59 channels PAL-D)

Optical link C/CTB

dB

≥67(-1dBm receiving,59 channels PAL-D)

Optical link C/CSO

dB

≥62(-1dBm receiving, 59 channels PAL-D)

Power supply

V

AC35~90 or AC110~265

Power consumption

W

26(Max)

Operation temperature

-40~+55

Dimension

mm

320×220×130

Net weight

Kg

3.3


Table 2 up path channels performance parameter

Items

Units

Parameters

Optical transmission wavelength

nm

1310±10

Output optical power

mW

1~3

Optical connector

-

FC/APC or SC/APC

Frequency range

MHz

5~37/40/47/65

In-band flatness

dB

±1.0

Input level

dBuV

85~90

RF output impedance

Ω

75

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.