• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » CATV Series » Optical Receiver » MXT-OR-860LH-I Outdoor Optical Receiver

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT-OR-860LH-I Outdoor Optical Receiver

MXT-OR-860LH-Ⅰ series field optical receiver is a kind of NEW CATV network products. It adopts the combination of module amplification circuit and GaAs MMIC amplification circuit to optimize the line design to make the machine output with higher performance index when input is in -8~+2dBm. Output designed with adjustable attenuator and equalizer can make CATV network subject very convenient to debug. At mean time to transmit digital and analogue signal, it is the priority in current HFC, EPON network system construction.

  • MXT-OR-860LH-I
  • MXT

MXT-OR-860LH-I Outdoor optical receiver.png


Overview

MXT-OR-860LH-Ⅰ series field optical receiver is a kind of NEW CATV network products. It adopts the combination of module amplification circuit and GaAs MMIC amplification circuit to optimize the line design to make the machine output with higher performance index when input is in -8~+2dBm. Output designed with adjustable attenuator and equalizer can make CATV network subject very convenient to debug. At mean time to transmit digital and analogue signal, it is the priority in current HFC, EPON network system construction.


Features

1310nm and 1550nm dual-window receiving.

8-section LED displays input optical power.

Output designed with adjustable attenuator and equalizer, easy to debug.

Output plug-in one-way tap or two-way splitter, easy to replace and operate.

High-reliable switching power supply, small temperature rise, high conversion efficiency, wide voltage

range.

Each port is equipped AC60V LED indicator light, easy to operate.

Perfect surge suppression circuitry, which is effectively to prevent shock and lightning surge.

Equipped AC60V sole power supply port, easy to operate.

High-quality die-casting aluminum housing, dust-proof, water-proof, shield and good heating

performance, convenient to install.


Block diagram

MXT-OR-860LH-I Block diagram.png


Specifications

Items

Unit

Parameters

MXT-OR-860LH-1G

MXT-OR-860LH-1

MXT-OR-860LH-1H

RF output ports


2

Wavelength range

nm

1290~1600

Optical connector

-

FC/APC or SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-8~+2

AGC Function

-

Optical control AGC

AGC Scope

dBm

-6~+2 dBm

Optical return loss

dB

≥50

In-band flatness

dB

±0.75

Frequency range

MHz

47~862

47~1000

RF output level

dBµV

≥102dBuV

≥106dBuV

≥106dBuV

RF output impedance  

Ω

75

Attenuator adjusted range

dB

0~20

Equalizer adjusted range

dB

0~18

Output return loss

dB

≥16(47~550MHz);≥14(550~862MHz)

C/N

dB

≥51(-1dBm receiving, 59chs PAL-D)

C/CTB

dB

≥65(-1dBm receiving,59chs PAL-D)

C/CSO

dB

≥60(-1dBm receiving, 59chs PAL-D)

Power supply  

V

AC35~90 or AC110~265

Consumption  

W

12(max)

15(max)

15(max)

Operating temperature  

-40~+55

Dimension

mm

240×150×110

Net weight

Kg

2.2

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.