• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Patch Cords » SC to SC Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cord

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

SC to SC Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cord

  • MXT

Quick Details

Brand Name: MXT/OEM

Model Number: SC SM

Fiber type: Singlemode9/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Delivery Detail:In 3 days


Features 

● Price-Competitive

● Low Insertion Loss & PDL 

● Factory-terminated and Tested 

● Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber 

● Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

● Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

● Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Applications 

● Access Network

● Telecom/CATV Systems 

● FTTx  


Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.


Competitive Advantage

MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.