PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Patch Cords » LC-SC Duplex Singlemode Optical Patch Cord

PRODUCTS CATALOG

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

LC-SC Duplex Singlemode Optical Patch Cord

Availability:
  • MXT

Applications
● CATV
● Telecom Network
● Optical Test Equipment
● Local Area Networks
● Wide Area Networks
● Data Processing Networks 

 

Features

● Low Insertion Loss Value
● High Back Reflection Loss Value
● Stable Capability and High Reliability
● Precis Connector
● Excellent Mechanical Capability

● Boots in a variety of colors

 

Specifications 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

≦0.2db

≦0.3bb

ReturnLoss

pc≥50db, upc≥55db, apc≥60db

Insert-pull Test

1000 times

Repeatability

≦0.1

Tensile Strength

≥10kg

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um

127um concentricity deviations:≦3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um


Competitive Advantage

MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Previous: 
Next: 

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.