• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic PLC Splitter » 2x4 PLC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

2x4 PLC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

  • MXT

 

Applications

● CATV

● Telecom network

● Optical test equipment

● Local area networks

● Wide area networks

● Data processing Networks

 

Features

● Low excess loss and high performance

● High back reflection loss value

● Customized packaging and configuration

● GR – 1221 and GR – 1209 compliance

 

Specifications

Type

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

Fiber type

9/125um SMF – 28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Insertion loss(dB)

Typical

4.0

7.0

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

(p/s)Max

4.1/4.3

7.4/7.6

10.8/11.0

14.3/14.5

17.3/17.5

20.7/21.5

Loss Uniformity(dB) - Max

0.8

0.8

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) - Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Dimensions(W*H*L)(mm) Ribbon/Bare Fiber

4*4*50

4*4*50

4*4*50

4*7*60

4*7*60

4*12*60

Dimensions(W*H*L)(mm) ABS BOX(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)

100*80*10

120*80*18

141*141*18

Directivity(dB) - Min

55

Return Loss(dB) - Min

UPC:50 APC:60

Operation Temperature(℃)

-45 ~ +85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-45 ~ +85

Connector type

FC/SC/ST/LC/MU

Competitive Advantage                                                                         
MXT strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.