• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » Cable Series » Fiber Optic Cable » Indoor Fiber Optic Cable » PUR Jacket Mobile Cable for military use(GJPFJU)

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

PUR Jacket Mobile Cable for military use(GJPFJU)

  • GJPFJU
  • MXT

Model Number

GJPFJU

Product Name

GJPFJU Mobile Fiber Optic Cable

Color

Black

Fiber Count

2-12

Type

G652 G655 G657

OEM

Yes

Certification

CE RoHS FCC

Application

Military

Wavelength

1550nm


GJPFJU mobile cable uses several Φ900μm flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium,the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PUR jacket.


GJPFJU military Mobile fiber optic cable
● Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping
● Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance
● Aramid yarn as strength member makes cable have excellent tensile strength
● Excellent performance of anti-torsion
● The jacket anti-abrasion, anti-aging, anti-oil and flame-retardant etc.
● All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence
● Scientific design with serious processing art

GJPFJU military Mobile fiber optic cableStandard: Comply with standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC60794-2-20/21,
etc; and meet the requirments of UL approval for OFNR.

Application
Military communication system cable distribution
Communication between radars or in oil field,mining work place

Cable code

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse Strength

 Long/Short term    

N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short term 

N

Bedning Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJPFJU-02

6.0±0.25

30

1500/2000

1000/5000

20D/10D

GJPFJU-04

6.0±0.25

30

1500/2000

1000/5000

20D/10D

GJPFJU-06

6.0±0.25

35

1500/2000

1000/5000

20D/10D


Packing & Shipping
1.Standard Packaging
Rolled by wooden drums then in cartons. 1000m to 3000m/drum or other required.

2. Sheath mark
The following printing is applied at 1-meter intervals.
a. Supplier: MXT or as customer required
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count)
c. Year of manufacture: xxx
d. Length mark in meters

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.