• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » GPON&EPON series » EPON OLT » MXT1204SN-r2 4PON GEPON OLT

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT1204SN-r2 4PON GEPON OLT

  • MXT1204SN-r2
  • MXT

MXT1204SN-R2 provides 1 USB interface, 4 uplink combo interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Overview

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products.

MXT1204SN-R2 provides 1 USB interface, 4 uplink combo interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Main Features

● 1 USB interface

● 4 uplink combo interface

● 2*10Gb uplink interface

● 4 EPON ports for downstream

● It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio



Specification 

Item

MXT1204SN-R2

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Uplink Port

QTY

10

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

Optical interface

4 GE

10Gb uplink interface

2*10Gb

PON Port

QTY

4

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

0.086111111

USB Port

QTY

1

Connector Type

Type-C

Function

Similar to the CONSOLE port function, used for serial port login

Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

(Apply to

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

PON module)

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX


Connector

SC/PC


Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF


TX Power

+2.5~+7dBm


Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm


Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

10Gb SFP+ Port Specification

Transmission Distance

10KM

(Apply to 10Gb  module)

PON port speed

8.5-10.51875Gbps


Wavelength

1310nmTX,1310nmRX


Connector

LC


Fiber Type

Single mode with dual fiber


TX Power

-8.2~+0.5 dBm


Rx Sensitivity

-12.6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, CLI,Web management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping and proxy

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Layer-three Route

Support static router

Backplane Bandwidth

56G

Dimension

440*2300*44(mm*mm*mm)

Weight

4kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Support BBU

AC: 11V~14V

Function: When the regular power supply is cut off, it can be switched to the backup power supply, and when the regular power supply resumes, it will switch back to the regular power supply and charge the backup power supply.

Power Consumption

43W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

-15~55℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.