• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Pigtail » G657A1 SC / APC Pigtail Simplex , Yellow 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

G657A1 SC / APC Pigtail Simplex , Yellow 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

  • MXT

G657A1 SC APC Pigtail Simplex , Yellow 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable.png

Detailed Product Description

Fiber Type:

G657A1

Cable Type:

Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon

Type Of Connector:

FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ

Jacketed Color:

Yellow

Repeatabiity:

±0.1dB

Test:

100% Fluke Test Approved

G657A1 SC / APC Pigtail Simplex , Yellow 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.


Features

● ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA 568C, IEC Strandards

● Low Insertion Loss and High Retum Loss

● Excellent Repeatability and Changeability

● Simplex and Duplex Available

● Ceramic Ferrules

● Riser, Plenum & LSZH cable option

● Optical performance 100% factory tested


Applications

● Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings

● Connection of optical links in optical active devices

● Wiring in communication base station and distribution case

● Production and testing of optical devices

● Fiber optic communication system, CATV and telecommunication networ

● LANs and WANs

● FTTx systems


Specifications

Parameter

Specifiction

Matched Connector Type

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multimode

Operating Bandwidth Range

1250-1650nm

850nm,1300nm

Testing Wavelength

1310,1550nm

850nm,1300nm

Insertion Loss

Typical<0.2dB,Max<0.3dB

Typical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB

Return Loss

UPC>= 50.0dB,APC>=60.0dB

>=35.0dB

Repeatability

<=0.10dB

Exchangeability

<=0.20dB

Durability

1,000 Mating, Typical<=0.20dB

Tensile Force

>120N(except 0.9mm cable) or Customize

Operating Temperature

min20- 70degrees

Storage Temperature

min40- 85 degrees

 

Ordering Information

Boot

Connector

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

Color

0.9mm


2.0mm


3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex


Duplex


Multi-fiber


Ribbon

PC


APC


UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.