• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Pigtail » 50 / 125 OM4 OM3 Optical Fiber Pigtail SC 12 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable With PVC Jacket

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

50 / 125 OM4 OM3 Optical Fiber Pigtail SC 12 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable With PVC Jacket

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. 

  • MXT

Detailed Product Description

Color:

Yellow,gray,sky Bule,Orange,white

Cable Type:

Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon

Type Of Connector:

FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ

Polishing:

PC,UPC,SPC,APC

Repeatabiity:

±0.1dB

Test:

100% Fluke Test Approved


50/125 OM4 OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 12Fibers SC Fiber Optic Jumper 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. 


Features

● ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA 568C, IEC Strandards

● Low Insertion Loss and High Retum Loss

● Excellent Repeatability and Changeability

● Simplex and Duplex Available

● Ceramic Ferrules

● Riser, Plenum & LSZH cable option

● Optical performance 100% factory tested


Applications

● Telecommunication Networks
● CATV Networks
● Active Device Termination
● Local Area Networks


Specifications

Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C


Ordering Information

Boot

Connector

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

Color

0.9mm


2.0mm


3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex


Duplex


Multi-fiber


Ribbon

PC


APC


UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow


Shipping

● Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)

● Airport to Airport: by air

● Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.