• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » CATV Series » EDFA » MXT-HA26 Series High Power Fiber Amplifier

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT-HA26 Series High Power Fiber Amplifier

MXT-HA26 series high power fiber amplifier adopts high-reliability multi-mode PUMP laser and double-clad fiber in core component. It adopts unique APC (automatic power control) and ATC (automatic temperature control) circuit to make output power keep high stability, good reliability. Unique optical path design to ensure the excellent optical path index; And adopted high-stability and high-precision MPU (micro-processing unit) system is very convenient, reliable and intelligent to use, adjust and display.

  • MXT-HA26
  • MXT

Overview

  MXT-HA26 series high power fiber amplifier adopts high-reliability multi-mode PUMP laser and double-clad fiber in core component. It adopts unique APC (automatic power control) and ATC (automatic temperature control) circuit to make output power keep high stability, good reliability. Unique optical path design to ensure the excellent optical path index; And adopted high-stability and high-precision MPU (micro-processing unit) system is very convenient, reliable and intelligent to use, adjust and display.

  MXT-HA26 series high power fiber amplifier adopts unique intelligent temperature-control system; Adopted special temperature-control chip can make the equipment heating volume reduce by 30% compared with conventional circuit. Special heat-dissipating fan channel design can ensure the perfect temperature stability, meanwhile powerful fan will start to work when the whole machine temperature is higher than 40, and will stop when temperature is lower than 36, which ensure the heat-stability of the system and long-life of fan.

  MXT-HA26 series high power fiber amplifier is characterized by intelligent monitoring and management system. With Ethernet network management interface which is open to ensure that has connectivity with any network management system.

  MXT-HA26 series high power fiber amplifier can be widely used in CATV optical transmission system, as well as FTTH required high power distribution system and access system.


Block diagram


Feature

● 2U, 19″ standard container.

● Ultra-high power output, up to 10W total output power, one set can carry 3000~6000 pcs 

optical nodes. 

● Low noise figure, lower than 5dB when 0dBm input.

● Very low CSO deterioration: <-65 dBc.

● 4, 8, 16, 32, 64 multiple output ports optional.

●  Large LCD display screen.

● Equipped-in network management responder complying to SNMP protocol, which can monitor and 

control equipment remotely.

● Intelligent Temperature Control System: adopts special temperature control chip,  heat dissipation 

and power consumption reduce by 25% compared with conventional products.

● Adjustable output power: output optical power adjustable range (4dB to downward).

● Integration of 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm WDM(optional).


Specifications

Item

Unit

Parameter

CATV Working wavelength

nm

1535~1565

CATV input optic power

dBm

-5~+10

Total output power

dBm

27~33

34~40

Noise figure

dB

≤5.0

≤5.5

Output port number


4、8、16、32、64

Output power stability

dB

≤±0.1

Return loss

dB

≥50

Pump leakage power

Input port

dBm

≤-35

Output port

dBm

≤-35

Polarization relevant gain

dB

≤0.3

Polarization membrane dispersion

Ps/nm

≤0.5

Optic Connector


SC/APC or LC/APC

Power Supply Voltage

V

AC110~265(50~60Hz)or DC48V

Power Consumption

W

≤55

≤75

Working Temperature

-5~+50

Max. Working Relevant Humidity

Max. 85%, no condensation

Storage Temperature

-40~+80

Outer size

mm

483×450×88

Packing size

mm

550×540×180

Net weight

Kg

9.55

Total weight

Kg

13.30


Product series

With PON interface

Model Number

Total output power

Number of output

Each port Output power

Optical connector

MXT-HA2532-08

32dBm(1.6W)

8

20.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2532-16

16

17

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2532-32

32

13.5

LC/APC

MXT-HA2533-08

33dBm(2.0W)

8

21.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2533-16

16

18

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2533-32

32

14.5

LC/APC

MXT-HA2536-16

36dBm(4.0W)

16

21

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2536-32

32

17.5

LC/APC

MXT-HA2537-16

37dBm(5.0W)

16

22

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2537-32

32

18.5

LC/APC

Without PON interface

Model Number

Total output power

Number of output

Each port Output power

Optical connector

MXT-HA2632-08

32dBm(1.6W)

8

21.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2632-16

16

17.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2632-32

32

14.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2633-08

33dBm(2.0W)

8

22.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2633-16

16

18.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2633-32

32

15.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2636-16

36dBm(4.0W)

16

21.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2636-24

24

21.6(8pcs)

18.0(16pcs)

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2636-32

32

18.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2636-64

64

14.5

LC/APC

MXT-HA2637-16

37dBm(5.0W)

16

22.5

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2637-24

24

22.5(8pcs)

19.0(16pcs)

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2637-32

32

19.0

SC/APC  LC/APC

MXT-HA2637-64

64

15.5

LC/APC


Order Information

11

Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.