• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » FTTH Series » Fiber Optic Attenuator » FC/PC/APC Attenuator ( Adjusting Type, Adapter Type, Connector Type, On-line Type)

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

FC/PC/APC Attenuator ( Adjusting Type, Adapter Type, Connector Type, On-line Type)

  • FC/PC/APC
  • MXT

02.png

Features

● High return loss

● Simple structure

● Max operation power(1W)

● Low wavelength relativity

● Low polarization related loss


Area of Applications

● Fiber optical distributing frame

● Fiber optical network system

● High speed fiber optical transmission system

● CATV system

● Long distance DWDM system

● Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)


Function instruction

Attenuation value

1、 3、 5、 10、 15、 20、25 dB

Attenuation precision

<5dB±0.3dB
<10dB±1dB
>10dB±10%

Return loss

PC>45dB  APC>60dB

Operation wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm(SM)

Polarization loss

<0.1dB

Operation temperature

-40℃ ~ +75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Temperature(Unencapsulation)

95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.