• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » GPON&EPON series » EPON ONU » MXT600-108F Series EPON ONU

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT600-108F Series EPON ONU

  • MXT600-108F Series
  • MXT

AA

Overview

MXT600-108F series EPON ONU is designed for FTTB/FTTO application. MXT600-108F series has 8 10/100BASE-T ports , 1 PON port. They support 1000Base-PX20+  standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance.

They work together with EPON OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

MXT600-108F series supports POE power supply mode, which is suitable for passive installation; At the same time, it supports BBU battery backup power management, large current quick charge, over charge and floating charge. When the external power supply network broke, the battery power supply could work.

It designed based ZTE xPON chipset. The chipset suport GPON/EPON/P2P mode ; comply with G.984、G.983 standards,good in compatible in xPON.

The MXT600-108F Series ONU features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the MXT600-108F Series ONU provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.


Features

Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support software online upgrading

EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


Product interface and LED definitions


Indicator

Description


1


LAN1-8


LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

2

LOS

EPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal

3

PON

ONU Register

On: Success to register to OLT;

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT; Off: In process of registering to OLT;

4

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on;

Off: The ONT is Power off;


Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification







Interface




PON Port

1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream SC single-mode fiber

split ratio: 1:64

Transmission distance 20KM



Ethernet Port(LAN)

8*FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC supply power



Management

Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management. (No management on each Ethernet port)






Environmental Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing


Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption:<5W


Dimensions

170mm(L) x130mm(W) x30mm (H) 0.3kg



Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing) Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)


Application

Solution:FTTO/FTTB

Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera


Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions



EPON ONU



MXT600-108F-HZ500

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, No POE PD function.


EPON ONU


MXT600-108FP-HZ500

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, With 802.3af POE PD function.


EPON ONU


MXT600-108FDP-HZ500

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, With 802.3af POE PD function.



Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.