• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » Ethernet Working Series » Ethernet Media Converter » MXT-MC-001A Media Convert

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

MXT-MC-001A Media Convert

MXT-MC-001A is 100M Ethernet fiber transceiver researched independently by our own company which can make the 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX fiber signal transform each other. MXT-MC-001A transceiver can not only be used as independent equipment but also can be installed on the framwork using slideway design as plug-in module for central apparatus room's network. The transceiver expands the transmitting distance of the internet from 100m to Hundreds of kilometers .It's typical application is Ethernet distance interconnection. It can be connected with the switch which need not be configured.The equipment enclosure be used a personalized and multi-contour cooling vents design.It have the features that simplicity,fashion,steady,impact resistance,high-temperature,good heat dissipation effect using the recycled materials,providing the safer online support for user.

  • MXT-MC-001A

   


Product Description

   MXT-MC-001A is 100M Ethernet fiber transceiver researched independently by our own company which can make the 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX fiber signal transform each other. MXT-MC-001A transceiver can not only be used as independent equipment but also can be installed on the framwork using slideway design as plug-in module for central apparatus room's network. The transceiver expands the transmitting distance of the internet from 100m to Hundreds of kilometers .It's typical application is Ethernet distance interconnection. It can be connected with the switch which need not be configured.The equipment enclosure be used a personalized and multi-contour cooling vents design.It have the features that simplicity,fashion,steady,impact resistance,high-temperature,good heat dissipation effect using the recycled materials,providing the safer online support for user.


Function Features

Supporting IEEE802.3u.100BASE-T and 100BASE-FL protocol

Supporting 100M full-duplex mode

SMF,transmission distance up to 30km

Automatic identification MD1/MD1-X crossed lines and parallel lines

Central Office can be used alone, rack and support heat plug

The complete status of the led indication

The less heat of the machine,stable and reliable performance


Product Interface And LED Definition


Indicator

Description

1

PWR

Power indicator

On: Equipment power supply normally

Off: Equipment power supply abnormally

2

Fiber

Optical signal indicator

On: Port connected properly but no data transfer

Blinking:Port connected properly and data transfer

Off: Port not connected or port connected abnormally

3

Link

Network port status indicator

On: Port connected properly but no data transfer

Off: Port not connected or port connected abnormally

4

ACT

Network port status indicator

On: Port connected properly but no data transfer

Blinking: Port connected properly and data transfer

Off: pots Port connected or port connected abnormally


Specification

Items

parameter

Specifications

Interface

Optical interface

Symmetric 100Mbps upstream/downstream

SC/PC single-mode fiber

Transmission distance 30KM

User interface

1*FE Ethernet ports

Full Duplex

RJ45,Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission distance 100 Meter

Power interface

5V DC input

Performance Specification

Optical performance

Central office wavelength:Tx 1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Remote wavelength:Tx 1550nm,Rx 1310nm

Tx Optical Power:-8~-14dBm

Rx sensitivity:-36dBm

Data transmission performance

Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12

latency:<1ms

Physical Performance

Shell

Black plastic case

Dimensions

size:90mm(L) x 60mm(W) x 25mm (H)

weight:0.1kg

Environment

Operating temperature:-10~60℃

Storage temperature:-20~70℃

Operating Humidity:5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity:10%~90% non-condensing

Power

Power dissipation

<3W

Power supply

DC5V/1A


Application

Business: Broadband Internet 、Building Network 、Plot Network

MXT-MC-001A Application View


Ordering information

Product name

Product type

Product description

100M Transceiver

MC100-B3520B-SC

A 100M TX1310/RX1550 fiber port,transmission distance 30km

1*FE Ethernet interface,plastic casing,external power supply adapter

100M Transceiver

MC100-B5320B-SC

A 100M TX1550/RX1310 fiber port,distance  30km

1*FE Ethernet interface,plastic casing,external power supply adapter


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.