• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
PRODUCTS
You are here: Home » PRODUCTS » GPON&EPON series » GPON OLT » 16 PON GPON OLT

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Share to:

16 PON GPON OLT

  • MXT

Network Application


Product GPON OLT MXT1616GS-R2 completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 16 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 2048 GPON terminals accessing in for the most. This product meets the requirements in device performance and size of compact server room as the product has high performance and compact size, is convenient and flexible to use, and is easy to deploy as well. Moreover, the product meets the requirements of promoting network performance, improving reliability and reducing power consumption in the perspective of access network and enterprise network and is applicable to three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.


Features

● Meet ITU-T G.984/G.988 standard and relative GPON standards of Chinese Communication Industry

● Support OMCI remote management for ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 OMCI Protocol

● 1U height 16PON OLT product in compact design of Pizza-Box

● Layer 2 Switching Function

OLT equips with very powerful layer 2 Full Wire Speed Switching and completely supports layer 2 protocol. With working mode of switch, isolate and one by one, OLT supports varieties of layer 2 functions like TRUNK, VLAN, rate limit, queue technology, flow control technology, ACL and so on, which provides technical guarantee for the development of multi-service integrated.

●Layer 3 Switching Function

OLT supports layer 3 static router and multicast router

●QOS Guarantee

GPON Products maintains fully-improved DBA with excellent Qos service capabilities. DBA meets different Qos requirements from different service flow in latency, jitter, packet loss rate.

●Easy-to-Use Management System

Support management method of CLI, SNMP, TELNET, SSH and WEB and meet OMCI standard, through OMCI channel protocol service management can be realized, including ONT function parameter set, T-CONT business lines and amount, Qos parameters, configuration information request, performance statistics, auto-reporting of running events in system, configuration for ONT from OLT, fault diagnosis and management of performance and safety.


Specification

Item

MXT1608GS-R2

Management Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

Slot

2 power module slot

Uplink Port

COMBO port

4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports

4 SFP interfaces

10-Gigabit

2 SFP+ interfaces

PON port

Quantity

16

Physical interface

SFP slot

Interface type

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Port


1  100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port


1  CONSOLE local management port

USB Port


1 Type-3 interface

PON Port attribute

Transmission distance

20KM

Port rate

Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm   Receiving: 1310nm

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Light transmission power

Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm     Class C+  +3~+7dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Class B+  -28dBm             Class C+  -30dBm

Saturation power

Class B+  -8dBm              

Network management method


Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB

Business capabilities


Support log, upgrade, management function of device, state snooping, configuration management, and user management.


Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.


Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like static router, RIP-V1/V2.


PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Backplane Bandwidth


136G

Size


440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight


4kg

Power supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Support BBU

AC: 11V~14V

Maximum power


70W

Working environment

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Relative humidity

5~90% (Non-condensing)


Ordering information

Product Name

Model

Product Description

Standalone OLT

MXT1616GS-R1

1 U standalone GPON OLT with 16 PON ports, 1 USB interface, 4 uplink COMBO ports, 2 uplink 10-gigabit optical ports and power supply of 220VAC/-48VDC, support dual power redundancy configuration

Ethernet SFP

Optical Module

AS60-EG33200-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EG35400-CPSS

20KM single fiber type

AS60-EG53400-CPSS

Ethernet SFP+

Optical Module

AS60-EQ33101-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EQ21201-CPLS

20KM single fiber type

AS60-EQ12201-CPLS

OLT SFP

Optical Module

AS60-PG43205-CPSS3

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+

AS60-PG43206-CPSS4

ITU-TG.984.2 Class C+


Product Name

Model

Product Description

Standalone OLT

MXT1616GS-R2

1 U standalone GPON OLT with1 USB interface, 16 PON ports, 4 uplink COMBO ports, 2 uplink 10-gigabit optical ports and power supply of 220VAC/-48VDC, support dual power redundancy configuration, support BBU

Ethernet SFP

Optical Module

AS60-EG33200-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EG35400-CPSS

20KM single fiber type

AS60-EG53400-CPSS

Ethernet SFP+

Optical Module

AS60-EQ33101-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EQ21201-CPLS

20KM single fiber type

AS60-EQ12201-CPLS

OLT SFP

Optical Module

AS60-PG43205-CPSS3

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+

AS60-PG43206-CPSS4

ITU-TG.984.2 Class C+


Feedback

Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories.
 E-mail:  ricky@chnmxt.com
 Add: No.5-926 ,Central of Guo Rui , Lin'an Zone,
Hangzhou City, China
 Tel: +86-571-63870190
Copyright  Hangzhou Mingxin Fiber Network Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.